Menu
Cart 0

2024 Fall Class Schedule

Our Fall Semester begins on Thursday, August 15th and ends on Thursday, December 12th (NO CLASSES October 17-19th and 31st). Register with our FULL SEMESTER or HALF SEMESTER payment options (1/2 payment option students are expected to complete the full semester). We also offer drop-in class for busy advanced teens and adults! Try-it classes are available in some children's classes after the first week if there are openings available. 

Join us for our Children's Nutcracker November 30 and December 1st! REQUIRED PLACEMENT AUDITION will take place on Saturday, September 7th for students wishing to participate:
5:00-5:45pm All Ballet, Jazz, and Contemporary Level 1 & 2 dancers
6:00-6:45pm All Ballet, Jazz, Contemporary, and Lyrical Level 3 & 4 dancers
7:00-7:45pm All Level 5+ dancers
(PreBallet and Tap students will have separate sign-up)

Dancers taking one class per week will be awarded one role. Dancers taking more than one class per week will be awarded two roles. Required rehearsals will take place on Friday evenings and/or Saturday afternoons or evenings October-November. In studio Run Through 11/23 and Dress Rehearsal 11/30 are required. 
Tickets will be available through the Buskirk-Chumley website. 

Auditions for our Youth Performance Company mini-MAD (ages 9-11) will be Saturday, August 10th 1:00-2:30pm with a mini-MAD parent information meeting at 12:45pm. MAD Co. (ages 12+) Audition is 3:00-4:30pm.

Day Class Time Ages
FALL SEMESTER 2024: Aug.15- Dec.12
Unlimited Dance Unlimited Dance $1025/semester ideal for the dancer 11+ taking multiple classes per week (also includes co. fee for company dancers!)
Monday Ballet 1  (Ms. Kristin) 5:00-5:55pm ages 7+
Monday Tap 3 (Ms. Savanna) 5:00-5:45pm permission
Monday Ballet 4 (Ms. Katie)  5:45-7:15pm permission
Monday Ballet 5 (Ms. Kristin) 6:00-7:30pm permission
Monday Tap 1&2 (Ms. Katherine) 7:15-8:00pm ages 7+
Monday  Pointe 2 7:30-8:15pm permission
Monday  Advanced Stretch  8:15-8:45pm Level 3+ students 
Tuesday  Ballet 4/5 (Ms. Kristin) 5:00-6:25pm permission
Tuesday Jazz 1 (Ms. Savanna) 5:00-5:45pm ages 6+
Tuesday

Jazz 2 (Ms. Savanna)

5:50-6:35pm  ages 9+
Tuesday Jazz 4 (Ms. Kenzie) 6:30-7:25pm Ages 13+ permission
Tuesday Pointe 1 6:35-7:05pm permission
Tuesday Ballet 3 (Ms. Kristin) 7:15-8:30pm permission
Tuesday Jazz 3 (Ms. Kenzie) 7:30-8:25pm Ages 11+ permission
Wednesday Contemporary 4 (Ms. Emily) 5:00-6:10pm ages 13+ permission
Wednesday  Ballet 2 (Ms. Kristin)  5:00-5:55pm permission
Wednesday Contemporary 3 (Ms. Emily) 6:15-7:10pm ages 10+ permission 
Wednesday Ballet 5/6 (Ms. Lucy) 6:20-7:50pm permission
Wednesday Ballet 3 (Ms. Kristin) 7:15-8:30pm permission
Wednesday Pointe 3 7:55-8:40pm permission
Wednesday Advanced Stretch 8:30-9:00pm Level 3+ students
Thursday Preballet (Ms. Kristin) 5:00-5:45pm ages 5&6
Thursday Lyrical 3/4 (Ms. Joy) 5:00-5:55pm ballet 3&4 students
Thursday  Ballet 4 (Ms. Kristin) 6:00-7:25pm permission
Thursday Ballet 6 (Ms. Bekka) 6:00-7:25pm permission
Thursday Advanced Stretch  7:30-8:00pm Level 3+ students
Thursday  Lyrical 5/6 (Ms. Joy) 7:30-8:45pm ballet 5&6 students
Saturday  Creative Movement: Session 1 (Ms. Samantha) 

9:10-9:40am Aug. 24-Sept. 28

Ages 3-5
Saturday Creative Movement: Session 2  (Ms. Samantha) 

9:10-9:40am
Oct. 5- Nov. 16 (no class Oct. 19)

Ages 3-5
Saturday PreBallet (Ms. Kristin) 9:45-10:30am ages 5&6
Saturday Child Contemporary2  (Ms. Joy) 9:45-10:40am ages 9+
Saturday

Ballet 1 (Ms. Kristin)

10:45-11:40am ages 7+
Saturday Contemporary 1 (Ms. Joy) 10:45-11:40am ages 7+
Saturday Ballet 2 (Ms. Kristin)  11:45-12:40pm permission
Saturday MAD Co. Class and Rehearsal  by Audition Only 11:45am-2:45pm

ages 12-18 by audition August 10th 3:00-4:30pm Ballet Barre followed by Contemporary Center Combinations

Saturday mini-MAD Rehearsal  by Audition Only 1:00-2:30pm

ages 9-11 by audition August 10th parent meeting 12:45pm Audition 1:00-2:30pm Ballet Barre followed by Contemporary Center Combinations